Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join the VBA
Young Lawyers Division - Chairs
Share |
  • Vernon M. Geddy Jr.
    Williamsburg, 1957
  • G.R.C. Stuart
    Abingdon, 1957-58
  • William L. Shapero
    Norfolk, 1958-59
  • Angus H. Macaulay
    Richmond, 1959-60
  • Edward T. Caton
    Virginia Beach, 1960-61
  • Charles W. Laughlin
    Richmond, 1961-62
  • Frank O. Meade
    Danville, 1962-63
  • Walter J. McGraw
    Richmond, 1963-64
  • Robert J. Rogers
    Roanoke, 1964-65
  • Collins Denny III
    Richmond, 1965-66
  • Charles B. Arrington Jr.
    Norfolk, 1966-67
  • Andrew P. Miller
    Abingdon, 1967-68
  • David G. Simpson
    Winchester, 1968-69
  • Jesse B. Wilson III
    Fairfax, 1969-70
  • Hugh L. Patterson
    Norfolk, 1970-71
  • Thomas T. Lawson
    Roanoke, 1971-72
  • Roderick B. Mathews
    Richmond, 1972-73
  • Kenneth S. White
    Lynchburg, 1973-74
  • John W. Pearsall III
    Richmond, 1975
  • J. Robert McAllister III
    Arlington, 1976
  • C. Edward Russell Jr.
    Norfolk, 1977
  • James A.L. Daniel
    Danville, 1978
  • David Craig Landin
    Charlottesville, 1979
  • Charles F. Midkiff
    Richmond, 1980
  • Thomas C. Brown Jr.
    Fairfax, 1981
  • Clifford A. Cutchins IV
    Richmond, 1982
  • John E. Wetsel Jr.
    Winchester, 1983
  • Paul D. Fraim,
    Norfolk, 1984
  • William G. Hancock
    Richmond, 1985
  • Charles M. Lollar
    Norfolk, 1986
  • Thomas F. Farrell II
    Alexandria, 1987
  • Peggy O’Neal Haines
    Bristol, 1988
  • David G. Shuford
    Richmond, 1989
  • Stephen D. Busch
    Richmond, 1990
  • William R. Van Buren III
    Norfolk, 1991
  • James E. Ballowe Jr.
    Washington, D.C., 1992
  • Alison M. McKee
    Norfolk, 1993
  • Robert L. Brooke
    Richmond, 1994
  • Matthew W. Broughton
    Roanoke, 1995
  • Alfred M. Randolph Jr.
    Norfolk, 1996
  • John L. Walker III
    Richmond, 1997
  • Harry M. Johnson III
    Richmond, 1998
  • Philip W. Parker
    Roanoke, 1999
  • James V. Ingold
    Fairfax, 2000
  • David N. Anthony
    Norfolk, 2001
  • Vaughan Gibson Aaronson
    Richmond, 2002
  • Stephen D. Otero
    Richmond, 2003
  • King F. Tower
    Richmond, 2004
  • R. Braxton Hill IV
    Richmond, 2005
  • Lori D. Thompson
    Roanoke, 2006
  • Matthew E. Cheek
    Richmond, 2007
  • E. Livingston B. Haskell
    Toano, 2008
  • Turner A. Broughton
    Richmond, 2009
  • Henry I. Willett, III
    Richmond, 2010
  • B. Webb King
    Roanoke, 2011
  • Daniel E. Ortiz
    Fairfax, 2012
  • Travis G. Hill
    Richmond, 2013
  • Elaina Blanks-Green
    Norfolk, 2014
  • Nupur S. Bal
    Richmond, 2015
  • Steven P. Gould
    Danville, 2016

 

Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal